Beyond the Fracture: Difference between revisions

From Ephimoria Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
</div>
</div>
----
----
|}
{| style="width:85%;margin:auto;text-align:center;font-size:25px;"
{| style="width:85%;margin:auto;text-align:center;font-size:25px;"
| style="width:50%"|[[The Soul|The Soul]]
| style="width:50%"|[[The Soul|The Soul]]
|-
|-
|style="font-size:15px"|''Coming in several forms, it is what gives a being sentience, consciousness, and life.''
|style="font-size:15px"|''Coming in several forms, it is what gives a being sentience, consciousness, and life.''
|}
{| style="width:85%;margin:auto;text-align:center;font-size:25px;"
| style="width:50%"|[[Artifacts|Artifacts]]
|-
|style="font-size:15px"|''The legendary tools wielded from ancient legend.''
|}
|}
<div style="font-size:17px;text-align:center;"><span id="traits"></span>
<div style="font-size:17px;text-align:center;"><span id="traits"></span>
Line 33: Line 37:
|-
|-
|style="width:33%;"|[[Revenants|Revenants]]
|style="width:33%;"|[[Revenants|Revenants]]
|style="width:33%;"|[[Vallahism|Vallahism]]
|style="width:33%;"|[[The Vallah|The Vallah]]
|style="width:33%;"|[[Vikarus|Vikarus: Zealot's Cage]]
|style="width:33%;"|[[Vikarus|Vikarus: Zealot's Cage]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:13, 25 October 2025


While Ephimoria is the main world in which the story takes place, there exists a shattered dimension far outside of our knowledge. Within the center of this mystery lays the fracture, a great scar which within contains the infinitely coalesced possibilities and concepts of a now broken multiverse.


The Soul
Coming in several forms, it is what gives a being sentience, consciousness, and life.
Artifacts
The legendary tools wielded from ancient legend.

Traits & Curses

There are many paths one might take to change themselves and experience new things. For those who forego the route of mundane strength, there are other, stranger options.

Traits
Traits refer to abilities/transformations that are not necessarily beneficial or detrimental to those affected by them. They create interesting roleplay opportunities for those who wish to experience it.
Lucience: The Reflective Aedynian: The Noble Arvora's Ascended
Curses
Curses are bestowed upon those who have displeased the gods. Though they are sometimes sought out, curses are a dark way to power.
Gorgonism Jacobin's Bane Lycanthropy
Revenants The Vallah Vikarus: Zealot's Cage
The Realm of EphimoriaBeyond the Fracture