Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Ephimoria Wiki
No edit summary
m (Removed link to Guilds)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
----
----


</div>
{|style="width: 100%;margin: auto;"
|style="text-align:center|'''BlueMap'''
|-
|style="text-align:center|<iframe key="atnr.uk" level="dmape" path="" height="500" width="90%"/>
|}
 
----
 
{|style="width: 100%;margin: auto;"
{|style="width: 100%;margin: auto;"
|style="text-align:center|'''Server IP:'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Server IP:'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Official Discord'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Official Discord'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Dynmap'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center|'''ptd.atnr.uk'''
|style="text-align:center|'''ptd.atnr.uk'''
|style="text-align:center|[[File:Icon-Discord.png|20px|center|link=https://discord.gg/5yvemBFaXM]]
|style="text-align:center|[[File:Icon-Discord.png|20px|center|link=https://discord.gg/5yvemBFaXM]]
|style="text-align:center|<iframe key="atnr.uk" level="dmape" path="" height="400" width="400"/>
|}
|}


----
----
</div>


{| style="width:65%;margin:auto"
{| style="width:65%;margin:auto"
Line 41: Line 47:
**[[Outer Realms]]
**[[Outer Realms]]
*[[Races]]
*[[Races]]
*[[Guilds]]
*[[Important NPCs]]
*[[Important NPCs]]


Line 55: Line 60:
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;margin:left;text-align:left"
 
|-
| colspan="3"|
|-
!colspan="3" style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Old Lore
|-
| colspan="3"|
|-
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"| Lost Knowledge !! [[The Lost Realms]]!! [[The Fallen Forces]]
|-
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Timeline of Aethier|Before the End]]
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[The Old World]]
*[[The Lost Continents]]
*[[The Lost Dimensions]]
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[The Lost Pantheon]]
*[[Greater Demons]]
*[[Elder Dragons]]
*[[Archfey]]
*[[Vaya Lords]]
*[[The Fallen Forces#aura|Aura]]
*[[The Fallen Forces#mana|Mana]]
*[[The Fallen Forces#shakti|Shakti]]
|}
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 81:
*[[Projectile Mechanics]]
*[[Projectile Mechanics]]
*[[Healing and Injuries]]
*[[Healing and Injuries]]
*[[Races Blood & Essence Chart]]
*[[Airship Mechanics]]
*[[Airship Mechanics]]
*[[DM's Guide & Regulations for Dummies]]
*[[DM's Guide & Regulations for Dummies]]
|-
|-
|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px"|
*[[Old Lore]]
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Featured Article
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Featured Article
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|'''[[Official Newcomer Guide]]'''
|style="text-align:center;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|'''[https://wiki.ephimoria.com/index.php?title=The_Vallah#Build-A-Bat Build-A-Bat]'''
|-
|-
|style="padding:10px;color:lightgrey"|The basic guide to help you make a character, understand some basic commands, and get into the world of Ephimoria!
|style="padding:10px;color:lightgrey"|Included: Fangs, ears, wings? The newest lore system to customise your Vallah!
''(Blood not included)''
|}
|}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:51, 13 November 2025


BlueMap

Server IP: Official Discord
ptd.atnr.uk

Welcome to the Ephimoria Wiki
Ephimoria is a dark hybrid Minecraft roleplay server with a focus on giving players a freeform way to explore the world and grow their characters with little to no applications, and organic progression developed by your own story. Having lots of history and possibilities, Ephimoria is constantly being expanded upon and evolved, currently possessing 464 pages of lore. Many of these pages are also left partially empty, requiring proper Research and Development to fully discover.
Official Lore
Important Lore The Realm of Ephimoria Beyond the Fracture
New Player Info
Server Mechanics
Featured Article
Build-A-Bat
Included: Fangs, ears, wings? The newest lore system to customise your Vallah!

(Blood not included)