Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Ephimoria Wiki
No edit summary
m (Removed link to Guilds)
 
(107 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<div style="text-align: center">
<div style="text-align: center">
----
----
[[File:Aethier2.thumb.png.d7fb7de3ec99e606aa8e3e6021a0b6bd.png|600px|link=https://www.aethier.co.uk/]]
 
{|style="width: 100%;margin: auto;"
|style="text-align:center|'''BlueMap'''
|-
|style="text-align:center|<iframe key="atnr.uk" level="dmape" path="" height="500" width="90%"/>
|}
 
----
----


</div>
{|style="width: 100%;margin: auto;"
{|style="width: 100%;margin: auto;"
|style="text-align:center|'''Server IP:'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Server IP:'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Forums'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Official Discord'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Official Discord'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Server Rules'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center|mc.aethier.co.uk
|style="text-align:center|'''ptd.atnr.uk'''
|style="text-align:center|[https://www.aethier.co.uk/ Aethier Forums]
|style="text-align:center|[[File:Icon-Discord.png|20px|center|link=https://discord.gg/5yvemBFaXM]]
|style="text-align:center|[https://www.aethier.co.uk/IPS/index.php?/discord/invite/general/ Aethier Discord]
|style="text-align:center|[https://www.aethier.co.uk/IPS/index.php?/forums/topic/27026-aethier-code-of-conduct/ Code of Conduct]
|}
|}


----
----
</div>


{| style="width:65%;margin:auto"
{| style="width:65%;margin:auto"
Line 35: Line 37:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Timelines of Aethier |Timeline]]
*[[Timelines of Ephimoria|Timeline]]
*[[Ephimoria Dictionary|Dictionary]]
*[[Ephimoria Dictionary|Dictionary]]
*[[Techlock|Techlock]]
*[[Techlock]]
*[[Waypoints|Waypoints]]
*[[Waypoints]]
*[[Revival System|Revivals]]
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Geography|Geography]]
*[[Geography Of Ephimoria|Geography]]
**[[Ephimoria|Ephimoria]]
**[[Ephimoria]]
**[[The Lost Realms|The Lost Realms]]
**[[Outer Realms]]
*[[Races|Races]]
*[[Races]]
*[[Flora|Flora]]
*[[Important NPCs]]
*[[Fauna|Fauna]]
 
*[[Stones|Stones]]
*[[Metals|Metals]]
*[[Cloth|Cloth]]
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[The Lost Pantheon|The Lost Pantheon]]
*[[Concepts]]
*[[Greater Demons|Greater Demons]]
*[[Beyond the Fracture#traits|Traits & Curses]]
*[[Elder Dragons]]
*[[Diseases & Afflictions|Diseases & Afflictions]]
*[[Archfey]]
*[[Concepts#The Forces|New Types]]
*[[Vaya Lords]]
*[[???|Crests]]
*[[The Multiverse of Aethier#aura|Aura]]
*[[Magecraft: The Simulacrum|Magecraft]]
*[[The Multiverse of Aethier#mana|Mana]]
 
*[[The Multiverse of Aethier#shakti|Shakti]]
*[[The Multiverse of Aethier#traits|Traits & Curses]]
*[[Diseases|Diseases]]
|}
|}
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;margin:left;text-align:left"
 
|-
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Important Lore !! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|[[The Realm of Ephimoria]] !!! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|[[Beyond the Fracture]]
|-
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Timelines of Aethier |Timeline]]
*[[Ephimoria Dictionary|Dictionary]]
*[[Techlock|Techlock]]
*[[Waypoints|Waypoints]]
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Geography|Geography]]
**[[Ephimoria|Ephimoria]]
**[[The Lost Realms|The Lost Realms]]
*[[Races|Races]]
*[[Flora|Flora]]
*[[Fauna|Fauna]]
*[[Stones|Stones]]
*[[Metals|Metals]]
*[[Cloth|Cloth]]
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[The Lost Pantheon|The Lost Pantheon]]
*[[Greater Demons|Greater Demons]]
*[[Elder Dragons]]
*[[Archfey]]
*[[Vaya Lords]]
*[[The Multiverse of Aethier#aura|Aura]]
*[[The Multiverse of Aethier#mana|Mana]]
*[[The Multiverse of Aethier#shakti|Shakti]]
*[[The Multiverse of Aethier#traits|Traits & Curses]]
*[[Diseases|Diseases]]
|}
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
|-
|-
Line 99: Line 66:
|}
|}
|style="width:30%;margin:auto;vertical-align:top"|
|style="width:30%;margin:auto;vertical-align:top"|
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right;width: 100%;"|
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right;width: 120%;"|
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|New Player Info
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|New Player Info
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;"|
*[[Official Newcomer Guide|Official Newcomer Guide]]
*[[Official Newcomer Guide]]
*[[Lore Calendar|Lore Calendar]]
*[[Lore Calendar]]
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Server Mechanics
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Server Mechanics
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px"|
*[[Combat System|Combat System]]
*[[Combat System]]
*[[Fire Mechanics|Fire Types]]
*[[Alchemy System]]
*[https://www.aethier.co.uk/IPS/index.php?/forums/topic/44580-projectile-standards-v13/ Projectile Mechanics]
*[[Guidelines & Restrictions|Guides & Restrictions]]
*[[Healing and Injuries|Healing and Injuries]]
*[[Projectile Mechanics]]
*[[Races Blood & Essence Chart]]
*[[Healing and Injuries]]
*[[Speed & Strength|Speed & Strength Tiers]]
*[[Airship Mechanics]]
*[[Airship Mechanics|Airship Mechanics]]
*[[DM's Guide & Regulations for Dummies]]
|-
|-
|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px"|
*[[Old Lore]]
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Featured Article
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Featured Article
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|'''[[Void Poisoning]]'''
|style="text-align:center;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|'''[https://wiki.ephimoria.com/index.php?title=The_Vallah#Build-A-Bat Build-A-Bat]'''
|-
|-
|style="padding:10px;color:lightgrey"|The terrible poison that afflicts those who fight against [[The Void]]. The smallest of injuries from some of these [[Voidlings|voidal]] creatures will leave the victims in a state of ecstasy as they wither and die.
|style="padding:10px;color:lightgrey"|Included: Fangs, ears, wings? The newest lore system to customise your Vallah!
''(Blood not included)''
|}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:51, 13 November 2025


BlueMap

Server IP: Official Discord
ptd.atnr.uk

Welcome to the Ephimoria Wiki
Ephimoria is a dark hybrid Minecraft roleplay server with a focus on giving players a freeform way to explore the world and grow their characters with little to no applications, and organic progression developed by your own story. Having lots of history and possibilities, Ephimoria is constantly being expanded upon and evolved, currently possessing 464 pages of lore. Many of these pages are also left partially empty, requiring proper Research and Development to fully discover.
Official Lore
Important Lore The Realm of Ephimoria Beyond the Fracture
New Player Info
Server Mechanics
Featured Article
Build-A-Bat
Included: Fangs, ears, wings? The newest lore system to customise your Vallah!

(Blood not included)