Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Ephimoria Wiki
m (Removed link to Guilds)
 
(140 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<div style="text-align: center">
<div style="text-align: center">
----
----
[[File:Aethier2.thumb.png.d7fb7de3ec99e606aa8e3e6021a0b6bd.png|600px|link=https://www.aethier.co.uk/]]
 
{|style="width: 100%;margin: auto;"
|style="text-align:center|'''BlueMap'''
|-
|style="text-align:center|<iframe key="atnr.uk" level="dmape" path="" height="500" width="90%"/>
|}
 
----
----


</div>
{|style="width: 100%;margin: auto;"
{|style="width: 100%;margin: auto;"
|style="text-align:center|'''Server IP:'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Server IP:'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Forums'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Official Discord'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Official Discord'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Server Rules'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center|mc.aethier.co.uk
|style="text-align:center|'''ptd.atnr.uk'''
|style="text-align:center|[https://www.aethier.co.uk/ Aethier Forums]
|style="text-align:center|[[File:Icon-Discord.png|20px|center|link=https://discord.gg/5yvemBFaXM]]
|style="text-align:center|[https://www.aethier.co.uk/IPS/index.php?/discord/invite/general/ Aethier Discord]
|style="text-align:center|[https://www.aethier.co.uk/IPS/index.php?/forums/topic/27026-aethier-code-of-conduct/ Code of Conduct]
|}
|}


----
----
</div>


{| style="width:65%;margin:auto"
{| style="width:65%;margin:auto"
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;width:70%;"|{{WelcometoWiki}}
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;width:70%;"|{{WelcometoWiki}}
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;margin:left;text-align:left"
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;margin:left;text-align:left"
| colspan="3" style="padding: 10px;color:lightgrey"|Aethier is a medieval high fantasy Minecraft roleplay server with a focus on giving players a freeform way to explore the world and grow their characters. Having several worlds worth of history and with {{NUMBEROFARTICLES}} pages and counting, the Multiverse of Aethier is constantly being expanded upon and refined.
| colspan="3" style="padding: 10px;color:lightgrey"|Ephimoria is a dark hybrid Minecraft roleplay server with a focus on giving players a freeform way to explore the world and grow their characters with little to no applications, and organic progression developed by your own story. Having lots of history and possibilities, Ephimoria is constantly being expanded upon and evolved, currently possessing {{NUMBEROFARTICLES}} pages of lore. Many of these pages are also left partially empty, requiring proper [[Research and Development]] to fully discover.
|-
|-
| colspan="3"|
| colspan="3"|
Line 31: Line 33:
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Important Lore
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Important Lore
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|[[The World of Aethius|The World of Aethius]]
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|[[The Realm of Ephimoria]]
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|[[The Multiverse of Aethier|The Multiverse of Aethier]]
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|[[Beyond the Fracture]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Timelines of Aethier |Timeline]]
*[[Timelines of Ephimoria|Timeline]]
*[[Aethier Dictionary|Dictionary]]
*[[Ephimoria Dictionary|Dictionary]]
*[[Techlock|Techlock]]
*[[Techlock]]
*[[Waypoints|Waypoints]]
*[[Waypoints]]
*[[Revival System|Revivals]]
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Geography|Geography]]
*[[Geography Of Ephimoria|Geography]]
**[[Aversia|Aversia]]
**[[Ephimoria]]
**[[Foreign Continents|Foreign Continents]]
**[[Outer Realms]]
*[[Races|Races]]
*[[Races]]
*[[Flora|Flora]]
*[[Important NPCs]]
*[[Fauna|Fauna]]
 
*[[Stones|Stones]]
*[[Metals|Metals]]
*[[Cloth|Cloth]]
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Gods|Gods]]
*[[Concepts]]
*[[Greater Demons]]
*[[Beyond the Fracture#traits|Traits & Curses]]
*[[Elder Dragons]]
*[[Diseases & Afflictions|Diseases & Afflictions]]
*[[Archfey]]
*[[Concepts#The Forces|New Types]]
*[[Vaya Lords]]
*[[???|Crests]]
*[[The Multiverse of Aethier#aura|Aura]]
*[[Magecraft: The Simulacrum|Magecraft]]
*[[The Multiverse of Aethier#mana|Mana]]
 
*[[The Multiverse of Aethier#shakti|Shakti]]
*[[The Multiverse of Aethier#traits|Traits & Curses]]
*[[Diseases|Diseases]]
|}
|}
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
|}


{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
|-
|-
|
|
|}
|}
|style="width:30%;margin:auto;vertical-align:top"|
|style="width:30%;margin:auto;vertical-align:top"|
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right;width: 100%;"|
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right;width: 120%;"|
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|New Player Info
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|New Player Info
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;"|
*[[Official Newcomer Guide|Official Newcomer Guide]]
*[[Official Newcomer Guide]]
*[[Lore Calendar|Lore Calendar]]
*[[Lore Calendar]]
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Server Mechanics
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Server Mechanics
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px"|
*[[Fire Mechanics|Fire Types]]
*[[Combat System]]
*[https://www.aethier.co.uk/IPS/index.php?/forums/topic/44580-projectile-standards-v13/ Projectile Mechanics]
*[[Alchemy System]]
*[[Healing and Injuries|Healing and Injuries]]
*[[Guidelines & Restrictions|Guides & Restrictions]]
*[[Races Blood & Essence Chart]]
*[[Projectile Mechanics]]
*[[Speed & Strength|Speed & Strength Tiers]]
*[[Healing and Injuries]]
*[[Airship Mechanics|Airship Mechanics]]
*[[Airship Mechanics]]
*[[DM's Guide & Regulations for Dummies]]
|-
|-
|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px"|
*[[Old Lore]]
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Featured Article
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Featured Article
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|'''[[Void Poisoning]]'''
|style="text-align:center;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|'''[https://wiki.ephimoria.com/index.php?title=The_Vallah#Build-A-Bat Build-A-Bat]'''
|-
|-
|style="padding:10px;color:lightgrey"|The terrible poison that afflicts those who fight against [[The Void]]. The smallest of injuries from some of these [[Voidlings|voidal]] creatures will leave the victims in a state of ecstasy as they wither and die.
|style="padding:10px;color:lightgrey"|Included: Fangs, ears, wings? The newest lore system to customise your Vallah!
''(Blood not included)''
|}
|}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:51, 13 November 2025


BlueMap

Server IP: Official Discord
ptd.atnr.uk

Welcome to the Ephimoria Wiki
Ephimoria is a dark hybrid Minecraft roleplay server with a focus on giving players a freeform way to explore the world and grow their characters with little to no applications, and organic progression developed by your own story. Having lots of history and possibilities, Ephimoria is constantly being expanded upon and evolved, currently possessing 464 pages of lore. Many of these pages are also left partially empty, requiring proper Research and Development to fully discover.
Official Lore
Important Lore The Realm of Ephimoria Beyond the Fracture
New Player Info
Server Mechanics
Featured Article
Build-A-Bat
Included: Fangs, ears, wings? The newest lore system to customise your Vallah!

(Blood not included)