Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Ephimoria Wiki
No edit summary
m (Removed link to Guilds)
 
(74 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<div style="text-align: center">
<div style="text-align: center">
----
----
[[File:Aethier2.thumb.png.d7fb7de3ec99e606aa8e3e6021a0b6bd.png|600px|link=https://www.aethier.co.uk/]]
 
{|style="width: 100%;margin: auto;"
|style="text-align:center|'''BlueMap'''
|-
|style="text-align:center|<iframe key="atnr.uk" level="dmape" path="" height="500" width="90%"/>
|}
 
----
----


</div>
{|style="width: 100%;margin: auto;"
{|style="width: 100%;margin: auto;"
|style="text-align:center|'''Server IP:'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Server IP:'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Forums'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Official Discord'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Official Discord'''
|style="text-align:center|'''Server Rules'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center|mc.aethier.co.uk
|style="text-align:center|'''ptd.atnr.uk'''
|style="text-align:center|[https://www.aethier.co.uk/ Aethier Forums]
|style="text-align:center|[[File:Icon-Discord.png|20px|center|link=https://discord.gg/5yvemBFaXM]]
|style="text-align:center|[https://www.aethier.co.uk/IPS/index.php?/discord/invite/general/ Aethier Discord]
|style="text-align:center|[https://www.aethier.co.uk/IPS/index.php?/forums/topic/27026-aethier-code-of-conduct/ Code of Conduct]
|}
|}


----
----
</div>


{| style="width:65%;margin:auto"
{| style="width:65%;margin:auto"
Line 35: Line 37:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Timelines of Ephimoria |Timeline]]
*[[Timelines of Ephimoria|Timeline]]
*[[Ephimoria Dictionary|Dictionary]]
*[[Ephimoria Dictionary|Dictionary]]
*[[Techlock|Techlock]]
*[[Techlock]]
*[[Waypoints|Waypoints]]
*[[Waypoints]]
*[[Revival System|Revivals]]
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Geography Of Ephimoria|Geography]]
*[[Geography Of Ephimoria|Geography]]
**[[Ephimoria|Ephimoria]]
**[[Ephimoria]]
**[[Outer Realms|Outer Realms]]
**[[Outer Realms]]
*[[Races|Races]]
*[[Races]]
*[[Guilds|Guilds]]
*[[Important NPCs]]
*[[Important NPCs|Important NPCs]]


| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Concepts|Concepts]]
*[[Concepts]]
*[[Beyond the Fracture #traits|Traits & Curses]]
*[[Beyond the Fracture#traits|Traits & Curses]]
*[[Diseases & Afflictions|Diseases & Afflictions]]
*[[Diseases & Afflictions|Diseases & Afflictions]]
*[[Magecraft|Magecraft]]
*[[Concepts#The Forces|New Types]]
*[[Concepts#The_Forces|Soul Projection]]
*[[???|Crests]]
*[[Crests|Crests]]
*[[Magecraft: The Simulacrum|Magecraft]]


|}
|}
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;margin:left;text-align:left"
 
|-
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Lost Knowledge !! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|[[The Lost Realms]] !! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;" ! |[[The Fallen Forces]]
|-
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Timeline of Aethier |Before the End]]
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[The Old World|The Old World]]
**[[The Lost Continents|The Lost Continents]]
**[[The Lost Dimensions|The Lost Dimensions]]
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|
*[[The Lost Pantheon|The Lost Pantheon]]
*[[Greater Demons|Greater Demons]]
*[[Elder Dragons]]
*[[Archfey]]
*[[Vaya Lords]]
*[[The Fallen Forces#aura|Aura]]
*[[The Fallen Forces#mana|Mana]]
*[[The Fallen Forces#shakti|Shakti]]
|}
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
{| style="width:100%;margin:left;"
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 66:
|}
|}
|style="width:30%;margin:auto;vertical-align:top"|
|style="width:30%;margin:auto;vertical-align:top"|
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right;width: 100%;"|
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:right;width: 120%;"|
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|New Player Info
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|New Player Info
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;"|
*[[Official Newcomer Guide|Official Newcomer Guide]]
*[[Official Newcomer Guide]]
*[[Lore Calendar|Lore Calendar]]
*[[Lore Calendar]]
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Server Mechanics
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Server Mechanics
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px"|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px"|
*[[Combat System|Combat System]]
*[[Combat System]]
*[[Fire Mechanics|Fire Types]]
*[[Alchemy System]]
*[https://www.aethier.co.uk/IPS/index.php?/forums/topic/44580-projectile-standards-v13/ Projectile Mechanics]
*[[Guidelines & Restrictions|Guides & Restrictions]]
*[[Healing and Injuries|Healing and Injuries]]
*[[Projectile Mechanics]]
*[[Races Blood & Essence Chart]]
*[[Healing and Injuries]]
*[[Strength & Speed Ranks|Strength & Speed Ranks]]
*[[Airship Mechanics]]
*[[Airship Mechanics|Airship Mechanics]]
*[[DM's Guide & Regulations for Dummies]]
|-
|-
|
| style="text-align:left;color:lightgrey;padding:10px"|
*[[Old Lore]]
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Featured Article
! style="background-color:#2b2b2e;color:lightgrey;"|Featured Article
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|'''[[Driders]]'''
|style="text-align:center;color:lightgrey;padding:10px;vertical-align:top;"|'''[https://wiki.ephimoria.com/index.php?title=The_Vallah#Build-A-Bat Build-A-Bat]'''
|-
|-
|style="padding:10px;color:lightgrey"|A race which terrorized much of the Deep Run in the provinces, the Drider is a dangerous Arachnid enemy, and often finds ways to cause trouble wherever they tend to go.
|style="padding:10px;color:lightgrey"|Included: Fangs, ears, wings? The newest lore system to customise your Vallah!
''(Blood not included)''
|}
|}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:51, 13 November 2025


BlueMap

Server IP: Official Discord
ptd.atnr.uk

Welcome to the Ephimoria Wiki
Ephimoria is a dark hybrid Minecraft roleplay server with a focus on giving players a freeform way to explore the world and grow their characters with little to no applications, and organic progression developed by your own story. Having lots of history and possibilities, Ephimoria is constantly being expanded upon and evolved, currently possessing 464 pages of lore. Many of these pages are also left partially empty, requiring proper Research and Development to fully discover.
Official Lore
Important Lore The Realm of Ephimoria Beyond the Fracture
New Player Info
Server Mechanics
Featured Article
Build-A-Bat
Included: Fangs, ears, wings? The newest lore system to customise your Vallah!

(Blood not included)